9 Balsam Dr Townsend, MA 01469
Estimated Value: $471,000 - $493,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,628
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Balsam Dr, Townsend, MA 01469 and is currently estimated at $479,789, approximately $294 per square foot. 9 Balsam Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including North Middlesex Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2016
Sold by
Pustola Jill
Bought by
Fitzgerald Sean and Fitzgerald Carla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,272
Outstanding Balance
$203,964
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$275,825
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2013
Sold by
Pustola 3Rd Stephen
Bought by
Pustola Jill
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2007
Sold by
Lavigne Cara and Lavigne Mark P
Bought by
Pustola Stephen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1999
Sold by
Cruikshank Glenn and Cruikshank Patricia A
Bought by
Lavigne Mark and Lavigne Cara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitzgerald Sean | $261,000 | -- | |
| Pustola Jill | $230,000 | -- | |
| Pustola Jill | $230,000 | -- | |
| Pustola Stephen | $257,000 | -- | |
| Pustola Stephen | $257,000 | -- | |
| Lavigne Mark | $161,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fitzgerald Sean | $256,272 | |
| Previous Owner | Pustola Stephen | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lavigne Mark | $156,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,833 | $401,700 | $90,600 | $311,100 |
| 2024 | $5,673 | $393,700 | $90,600 | $303,100 |
| 2023 | $5,210 | $341,400 | $78,300 | $263,100 |
| 2022 | $5,422 | $307,900 | $71,700 | $236,200 |
| 2021 | $5,257 | $286,800 | $70,900 | $215,900 |
| 2020 | $5,259 | $269,400 | $64,300 | $205,100 |
| 2019 | $4,923 | $254,700 | $64,300 | $190,400 |
| 2018 | $4,783 | $236,100 | $57,700 | $178,400 |
| 2017 | $4,398 | $223,600 | $60,600 | $163,000 |
| 2016 | $4,194 | $211,800 | $60,600 | $151,200 |
| 2015 | $3,925 | $205,400 | $67,200 | $138,200 |
| 2014 | $3,679 | $188,000 | $63,000 | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map