9 Barry Ln Smithtown, NY 11787
Estimated Value: $770,000 - $856,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.31
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Barry Ln, Smithtown, NY 11787 and is currently estimated at $811,208. 9 Barry Ln is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Commack Middle School and Commack High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2019
Sold by
Colombo John B and Colombo Rosemarie
Bought by
Santoro Nicholas L and Santoro Julie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$397,600
Outstanding Balance
$342,016
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$469,192
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santoro Nicholas L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santoro Nicholas L | $397,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,653 | $5,440 | $350 | $5,090 |
| 2023 | $13,653 | $4,940 | $350 | $4,590 |
| 2022 | $11,074 | $4,940 | $350 | $4,590 |
| 2021 | $11,074 | $4,940 | $350 | $4,590 |
| 2020 | $13,099 | $4,940 | $350 | $4,590 |
| 2019 | $13,099 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $4,940 | $350 | $4,590 |
| 2017 | $9,588 | $4,940 | $350 | $4,590 |
| 2016 | $9,514 | $4,940 | $350 | $4,590 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,940 | $350 | $4,590 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,940 | $350 | $4,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map