NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9 Bayport Trinity, TX 75862

Estimated Value: $278,000 - $436,685

3 Beds
3 Baths
3,200 Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 14, 2019

Current estimated payment $2,783 / mo

51 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2019

Stunning views. Waterfront home on 2 bulk-headed lots with boatlift, open water in seconds. Main home ( 2240 sq ft has 3 Bedrooms, 2 baths, Beamed ceilings & fireplace Master bath has large walk in shower with separate vanity & double sinks. lots of storage space in this home. Open living space with view of the lake. Several decks for entertaining . Spa, Generac Generator, Spider be Gone System . Landscaped with sprinkler system. Detached 3 car garage for all your toys. Guest quarters (960 sq. ft.) is attached by screened breezeway with views of the lake. Quarters include 2 bedrooms, Kitchen (no stove), dining area, large bathroom with walk in shower utility for washer & dryer. Guest quarters have separate access. Waterfront views from separate balcony. Home is well maintained. This desirable neighborhood features 18 hole golf course, mini golf, several pools, tennis courts, Clubhouse and dining, marina, cabin rentals and lots of activities. 24 hour manned gate for your security.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Diana Backus

Texas Patriot Realty, LLC License #0484690 Listed on: 07/27/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

David Johnson

Pinnacle Realty Advisors License #0520172

Pinnacle Realty Advisors

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,776

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 19,596 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lake Front
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Sprinkler System
  • Wooded Lot

HOA Fees

  • $168 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,200 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Guest Quarters
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Westwoos Shores Poa, Phone Number (936) 856-2805
  • Westwood Shores Sec 2 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,776

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

0.45 Acres

HOA Fees

$168 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.4498
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Westwood Shores Sec 2
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48455:15473
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Disposal, Microwave
  • Spa Features: Hot Tub
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Balcony, Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Hot Tub/Spa, Separate Shower, Ceiling Fan(s), Loft
  • Living Area: 3200.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Guest Quarters, Loft, Living Room, Media Room, Utility Room

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Subdivision, Views, Wooded, Waterfront
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Lake, Water
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Boat Dock/Slip, Bulkhead, Boat Ramp/Lift Access, Lake, Lake Front, Waterfront
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Covered Patio, Deck, Enclosed Porch, Hot Tub/Spa, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Patio, Tennis Court(s)
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Balcony, Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Oversized

Utilities

  • Electric: Generator
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Gated with Attendant, Controlled Access

• Community Features: Community Pool
  • Association Fee: 2016.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Westwoos Shores POA
  • Phone: 936-856-2805
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: LANSBERRY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 63 - Trinity
  • High School: TRINITY HIGH SCHOOL (TRINITY)
  • Middle Or Junior School: TRINITY JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5776.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/15/2024 09/15/24 Off Market -- -- --
11/14/2019 11/14/19 Sold -- -- --
10/15/2019 10/15/19 Pending -- -- --
07/27/2019 07/27/19 For Sale $425,000 -- $133 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,187 $335,578 $32,250 $303,328
2024 $7,234 $337,768 $32,250 $305,518
2023 $7,451 $337,768 $32,250 $305,518
2022 $7,562 $316,698 $32,250 $284,448
2021 $7,352 $286,896 $32,250 $254,646
2020 $7,051 $252,943 $32,250 $220,693
2019 $6,354 $233,985 $32,250 $201,735
2018 $5,764 $195,190 $32,250 $162,940
2017 $5,444 $195,190 $32,250 $162,940
2016 $5,476 $195,190 $32,250 $162,940
2015 -- $187,574 $32,250 $155,324
2014 -- $187,574 $32,250 $155,324
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 38495149

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 15473

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.