9 Bennett St Bainbridge, NY 13733
Estimated Value: $131,544 - $198,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,725
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Bennett St, Bainbridge, NY 13733 and is currently estimated at $165,636, approximately $96 per square foot. 9 Bennett St is a home located in Chenango County with nearby schools including Guilford Elementary School, Greenlawn Elementary School, and Bainbridge-Guilford High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,474 | $92,400 | $16,400 | $76,000 |
| 2024 | $4,396 | $92,400 | $16,400 | $76,000 |
| 2023 | $4,238 | $92,400 | $16,400 | $76,000 |
| 2022 | $4,209 | $92,400 | $16,400 | $76,000 |
| 2021 | $4,216 | $92,400 | $16,400 | $76,000 |
| 2020 | $4,049 | $92,400 | $16,400 | $76,000 |
| 2019 | $3,739 | $92,400 | $16,400 | $76,000 |
| 2018 | $3,739 | $92,400 | $16,400 | $76,000 |
| 2017 | $3,626 | $92,400 | $16,400 | $76,000 |
| 2016 | $3,480 | $92,400 | $16,400 | $76,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $92,400 | $16,400 | $76,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $92,400 | $16,400 | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map