9 Bishop St West Warwick, RI 02893
Centreville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $365,516 - $399,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,380
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Bishop St, West Warwick, RI 02893 and is currently estimated at $383,879, approximately $278 per square foot. 9 Bishop St is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including West Warwick High School and Islamic School of Rhode Island.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2017
Sold by
Bessette Adrienne L
Bought by
Sauvageau Bryan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,739
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2009
Sold by
Crabtree Andrea E
Bought by
Bessette Adrienne
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sauvageau Bryan | $180,000 | -- | |
| Bessette Adrienne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bessette Adrienne | $176,739 | |
| Previous Owner | Bessette Adrienne | $66,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bessette Adrienne | $49,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,487 | $314,000 | $121,800 | $192,200 |
| 2024 | $4,329 | $231,600 | $81,600 | $150,000 |
| 2023 | $4,243 | $231,600 | $81,600 | $150,000 |
| 2022 | $4,178 | $231,600 | $81,600 | $150,000 |
| 2021 | $4,016 | $174,600 | $68,000 | $106,600 |
| 2020 | $4,016 | $174,600 | $68,000 | $106,600 |
| 2019 | $5,119 | $174,600 | $68,000 | $106,600 |
| 2018 | $4,515 | $166,100 | $70,700 | $95,400 |
| 2017 | $4,370 | $166,100 | $70,700 | $95,400 |
| 2016 | $4,292 | $166,100 | $70,700 | $95,400 |
| 2015 | $4,208 | $162,100 | $70,700 | $91,400 |
| 2014 | $944 | $162,100 | $70,700 | $91,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map