9 Blithewood Ave Worcester, MA 01604
Broadmeadow Brook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $426,000 - $511,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Blithewood Ave, Worcester, MA 01604 and is currently estimated at $464,615, approximately $307 per square foot. 9 Blithewood Ave is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Rice Square Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2018
Sold by
Nguyen Loc H
Bought by
Nguyen Loc H and Nguyen Nghia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2013
Sold by
Nguyen Loc H and Tran Mi T
Bought by
Nguyen Loc H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1996
Sold by
Rad Abbas
Bought by
Nguyen Loc H and Tran Mi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Loc H | -- | -- | |
| Nguyen Loc H | -- | -- | |
| Nguyen Loc H | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Loc H | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Loc H | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Loc H | $96,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Loc H | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,766 | $361,300 | $118,200 | $243,100 |
| 2024 | $5,035 | $366,200 | $118,200 | $248,000 |
| 2023 | $4,731 | $329,900 | $102,800 | $227,100 |
| 2022 | $4,257 | $279,900 | $82,200 | $197,700 |
| 2021 | $4,026 | $247,300 | $65,800 | $181,500 |
| 2020 | $4,204 | $247,300 | $65,800 | $181,500 |
| 2019 | $4,180 | $232,200 | $59,200 | $173,000 |
| 2018 | $4,438 | $234,700 | $59,200 | $175,500 |
| 2017 | $4,242 | $220,700 | $59,200 | $161,500 |
| 2016 | $4,221 | $204,800 | $43,300 | $161,500 |
| 2015 | $4,110 | $204,800 | $43,300 | $161,500 |
| 2014 | $4,002 | $204,800 | $43,300 | $161,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map