9 Blue Fox Rd Spring, TX 77380
Grogan's Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $228,355 - $258,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Blue Fox Rd, Spring, TX 77380 and is currently estimated at $245,339, approximately $215 per square foot. 9 Blue Fox Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Lamar Elementary School, W.D Wilkerson Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1989
Bought by
Boyer Kendall L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyer Kendall L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,445 | $190,268 | $40,000 | $150,268 |
| 2024 | $3,232 | $199,459 | $40,000 | $159,459 |
| 2023 | $3,232 | $186,590 | $40,000 | $146,590 |
| 2022 | $3,386 | $177,360 | $40,000 | $137,360 |
| 2021 | $2,668 | $130,340 | $8,010 | $122,330 |
| 2020 | $2,665 | $124,080 | $8,010 | $116,070 |
| 2019 | $2,562 | $115,830 | $8,010 | $107,820 |
| 2018 | $2,698 | $121,990 | $8,010 | $113,980 |
| 2017 | $2,740 | $121,990 | $8,010 | $113,980 |
| 2016 | $2,740 | $121,990 | $8,010 | $113,980 |
| 2015 | $2,017 | $114,820 | $8,010 | $106,810 |
| 2014 | $2,017 | $89,150 | $8,010 | $81,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map