9 Brazillian Ct Saint Louis, MO 63124
Estimated Value: $932,000 - $1,658,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,706
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Brazillian Ct, Saint Louis, MO 63124 and is currently estimated at $1,320,662, approximately $356 per square foot. 9 Brazillian Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Reed Elementary, Ladue 5th Grade Center, and Ladue Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2026
Sold by
Schlafly Forshaw
Bought by
Liza Schlafly Forshaw Revocable Trust and Forshaw
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liza Schlafly Forshaw Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,328 | $203,470 | $93,540 | $109,930 |
| 2024 | $13,328 | $197,480 | $76,680 | $120,800 |
| 2023 | $13,303 | $197,480 | $76,680 | $120,800 |
| 2022 | $11,399 | $163,020 | $86,280 | $76,740 |
| 2021 | $10,843 | $163,020 | $86,280 | $76,740 |
| 2020 | $9,877 | $147,720 | $71,950 | $75,770 |
| 2019 | $9,732 | $147,720 | $71,950 | $75,770 |
| 2018 | $9,879 | $138,420 | $57,570 | $80,850 |
| 2017 | $9,837 | $138,420 | $57,570 | $80,850 |
| 2016 | $10,387 | $141,410 | $57,130 | $84,280 |
| 2015 | $9,663 | $137,990 | $57,130 | $80,860 |
| 2014 | $9,272 | $127,770 | $29,560 | $98,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map