9 Bridle Path Cape May, NJ 08204
Estimated Value: $533,655 - $658,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,256
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Bridle Path, Cape May, NJ 08204 and is currently estimated at $589,414, approximately $261 per square foot. 9 Bridle Path is a home located in Cape May County with nearby schools including David C. Douglass Veterans Memorial School, Carl T. Mitnick School, and Maud Abrams School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,567 | $236,700 | $83,200 | $153,500 |
| 2024 | $4,567 | $236,700 | $83,200 | $153,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map