D
Seller's Agent in 2016
Donna Schulze
Keller Williams Realty
Estimated Value: $553,981 - $687,000
Move Right In to this easy living south side 28 Ranch offering 3 Bedrooms, 1.5 baths, hardwood floors, new appliances, updated bathrooms, new boiler & hot water heater, 30 year roof, newer windows* & finished/heated lower level. Well built and lovingly maintained! Close to beaches, shopping & school. Gorgeous established gardens & shed.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Donna Schulze
Keller Williams Realty License #9002874 Listed on: 07/18/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Martha Pendergast
Kinlin Grover Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shepherd Jemima | $288,500 | -- | |
| Kelleher Ft | -- | -- | |
| Kelleher Ft | -- | -- | |
| Kelleher Rosemary | -- | -- | |
| Kelleher Rosemary | -- | -- | |
| Kelleher Ft | -- | -- | |
| Kelleher Ft | -- | -- | |
| Taurazas Ronald | $120,000 | -- | |
| Taurazas Ronald | $120,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shepherd Jemima | $283,274 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelleher Rosemary | $162,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Taurazas Ronald | $108,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/30/2016 09/30/16 | Sold | $288,500 | 0.0% | $267 / Sq Ft |
| 08/30/2016 08/30/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/18/2016 07/18/16 | For Sale | $288,500 | -- | $267 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,728 | $460,800 | $156,500 | $304,300 |
| 2024 | $3,579 | $458,200 | $156,500 | $301,700 |
| 2023 | $3,390 | $406,500 | $142,300 | $264,200 |
| 2022 | $3,228 | $334,900 | $105,400 | $229,500 |
| 2021 | $3,104 | $295,900 | $105,400 | $190,500 |
| 2020 | $3,188 | $290,900 | $105,400 | $185,500 |
| 2019 | $3,063 | $271,500 | $105,400 | $166,100 |
| 2018 | $3,426 | $250,600 | $110,900 | $139,700 |
| 2017 | $2,630 | $244,400 | $110,900 | $133,500 |
| 2016 | $2,665 | $244,500 | $112,000 | $132,500 |
| 2015 | $2,558 | $235,800 | $109,600 | $126,200 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2016
Donna Schulze
Keller Williams Realty
M
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Martha Pendergast
Kinlin Grover Real Estate
Source: Cape Cod & Islands Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 21605752
APN: OSTE-000098-000000-000043
Ask me questions while you tour the home.