Seller's Agent in 2025
Richard Diaz
RE/MAX
(860) 514-6441
1 in this area
36 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $362,000 - $395,000
Nestled in a peaceful cul-de-sac on a sprawling half-acre lot, this charming Raised Ranch seamlessly blends comfort, space, and endless potential. Step inside to a sunlit formal living room, an inviting dining area, and a well-appointed kitchen-an ideal layout for hosting gatherings and making cherished memories year-round. Gleaming hardwood floors enhance the bright and airy bedrooms, while large windows fill the home with natural light. The private backyard and patio offer a serene retreat, perfect for summer barbecues, outdoor entertaining, or simply unwinding in nature's embrace. Downstairs, the fully finished lower level provides a versatile space that can be tailored to fit your lifestyle-whether you envision a cozy family room, a home office, a playroom, or even a personal gym. Conveniently located near top-rated amenities, dining, shopping, and the local library, this home is a true gem with endless possibilities. A touch of TLC will transform it into your dream haven, and with a motivated seller, this opportunity won't last long. Schedule your private tour today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayancela Demetrio | $345,000 | None Available | |
| Mayancela Demetrio | $345,000 | None Available | |
| Volturno Vincent M | $395,000 | -- | |
| Volturno Vincent M | $395,000 | -- | |
| Bryant William | -- | -- | |
| Bryant William | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mayancela Demetrio | $276,000 | |
| Closed | Mayancela Demetrio | $276,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bryant William | $20,430 | |
| Previous Owner | Bryant William | $193,922 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2025 05/21/25 | Sold | $345,000 | +4.6% | $187 / Sq Ft |
| 04/12/2025 04/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/06/2025 03/06/25 | For Sale | $329,900 | -- | $179 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,432 | $220,360 | $57,820 | $162,540 |
| 2024 | $7,458 | $134,120 | $40,460 | $93,660 |
| 2023 | $7,562 | $134,120 | $40,460 | $93,660 |
| 2022 | $7,441 | $134,120 | $40,460 | $93,660 |
| 2021 | $7,033 | $134,120 | $40,460 | $93,660 |
| 2020 | $7,314 | $140,700 | $70,560 | $70,140 |
| 2019 | $6,875 | $140,700 | $70,560 | $70,140 |
| 2018 | $6,748 | $140,700 | $70,560 | $70,140 |
| 2017 | $6,368 | $140,700 | $70,560 | $70,140 |
| 2016 | $6,382 | $140,700 | $70,560 | $70,140 |
| 2015 | $6,308 | $154,350 | $78,400 | $75,950 |
| 2014 | $6,163 | $154,350 | $78,400 | $75,950 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Richard Diaz
RE/MAX
(860) 514-6441
1 in this area
36 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Cindi Carranza Estrada
eRealty Advisors, Inc.
(203) 743-3004
2 in this area
16 Total Sales
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 24077517
APN: HAMD-002728-000144
Ask me questions while you tour the home.