9 Brooks Rd Paxton, MA 01612
Estimated Value: $509,000 - $529,830
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Brooks Rd, Paxton, MA 01612 and is currently estimated at $519,610, approximately $265 per square foot. 9 Brooks Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Wachusett Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2014
Sold by
Mcsherry James A and Skowron Elaine C
Bought by
Skowron Elaine C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1999
Sold by
Cavanaugh Frank and Cavanaugh Marie T
Bought by
Mcsherry James
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
7.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skowron Elaine C | -- | -- | |
| Mcsherry James | $185,000 | -- | |
| Mcsherry James | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcsherry James | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcsherry James | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,329 | $429,400 | $117,800 | $311,600 |
| 2024 | $6,105 | $379,900 | $117,800 | $262,100 |
| 2023 | $6,171 | $351,000 | $107,600 | $243,400 |
| 2022 | $5,762 | $303,600 | $107,600 | $196,000 |
| 2021 | $6,658 | $287,100 | $98,600 | $188,500 |
| 2020 | $11,925 | $278,700 | $90,200 | $188,500 |
| 2019 | $5,348 | $270,900 | $82,400 | $188,500 |
| 2018 | $4,960 | $242,800 | $79,400 | $163,400 |
| 2017 | $4,861 | $238,400 | $75,500 | $162,900 |
| 2016 | $4,672 | $226,900 | $75,500 | $151,400 |
| 2015 | $4,607 | $221,600 | $75,500 | $146,100 |
| 2014 | $4,483 | $218,600 | $76,100 | $142,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map