9 Brookside Trail New Milford, CT 06776
Estimated Value: $869,353 - $1,283,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,837
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Brookside Trail, New Milford, CT 06776 and is currently estimated at $1,083,588, approximately $381 per square foot. 9 Brookside Trail is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Hill And Plain Elementary School, Sarah Noble Intermediate School, and Schaghticoke Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2012
Sold by
Chulkovs Michael and Chulkovs Virginia L
Bought by
Virginia L Chulkovs Re and Chulkovs Virginia L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2001
Sold by
Scalera Margaret
Bought by
Chulkous Michael and Chulkous Virginia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1987
Sold by
Butts Eleanor
Bought by
Scalera Margaret
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Virginia L Chulkovs Re | -- | -- | |
| Chulkous Michael | $500,000 | -- | |
| Scalera Margaret | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Scalera Margaret | $335,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Scalera Margaret | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Scalera Margaret | $232,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,709 | $364,830 | $132,220 | $232,610 |
| 2024 | $10,546 | $354,260 | $132,220 | $222,040 |
| 2023 | $10,266 | $354,260 | $132,220 | $222,040 |
| 2022 | $10,043 | $354,260 | $132,220 | $222,040 |
| 2021 | $9,909 | $354,260 | $132,220 | $222,040 |
| 2020 | $9,632 | $335,860 | $146,860 | $189,000 |
| 2019 | $9,639 | $335,860 | $146,860 | $189,000 |
| 2018 | $9,461 | $335,860 | $146,860 | $189,000 |
| 2017 | $9,152 | $335,860 | $146,860 | $189,000 |
| 2016 | $8,991 | $335,860 | $146,860 | $189,000 |
| 2015 | $9,497 | $355,040 | $146,860 | $208,180 |
| 2014 | $9,338 | $355,040 | $146,860 | $208,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map