9 Bruce St Walton, NY 13856
8
Beds
3
Baths
4,632
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Bruce St, Walton, NY 13856. 9 Bruce St is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Townsend Elementary School, Walton High School, and Walton Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,454 | $145,900 | $13,000 | $132,900 |
| 2024 | $4,352 | $125,000 | $8,900 | $116,100 |
| 2023 | $4,249 | $125,000 | $8,900 | $116,100 |
| 2022 | $4,202 | $125,000 | $8,900 | $116,100 |
| 2021 | $4,111 | $125,000 | $8,900 | $116,100 |
| 2020 | $4,067 | $125,000 | $8,900 | $116,100 |
| 2019 | $3,507 | $125,000 | $8,900 | $116,100 |
| 2018 | $3,507 | $125,000 | $8,900 | $116,100 |
| 2017 | $3,471 | $125,000 | $8,900 | $116,100 |
| 2016 | $2,513 | $21,776 | $1,176 | $20,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,776 | $1,176 | $20,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,776 | $1,176 | $20,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map