NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $480,000 - $503,017

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,800 Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 29, 2023

Last sale price $399,900 $222 Per Sq Ft

Est. 24% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,358 / mo

31 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2.7 Acre Lot
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • Window Unit Cooling System

About This Home

As of August 2023

Accepted Offer! Multiple offers!Great Neighborhood [Walk to Lake Oniad]* Cathedral Ceiling in Living Rm and Dining Rm* Some Hardwood Floors *Large Family Room* Nice Kitchen with Updated Stove + Dishwasher w/SGD to large Deck w/New Rails + Spindles *Backyard backs up to Woods [Wildlife Forever]* Roof has 25 yr Warranty* Custom Security Systems*Generator 4 sale-Transfer Switch will stay*Town Water and Town Sewer*Walk to the Elementary school- High school is less than a mile away* Conveniently located to Rte 9,Train,Shopping ,Restaurants, Etc* To Show It Is To Sell It!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Annie Kozak

Century 21 Alliance Rlty Group License #40KO0599569 Listed on: 04/20/2023

Century 21 Alliance Rlty Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennifer Amicucci

License #40AM0938504

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,800

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 2.7 Acre Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • 1,800 Sq Ft Home
  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Frame Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 135689-6258-03-599154-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,800

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

2.7 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Raised Ranch
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Finished
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1800
  • AtticDescription: See Remarks
  • SquareFootage: 1800.00
  • SquareFootageSource: Municipality

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame, Brick, Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Description: Attached, 2 Car Attached, Off Street

Utilities

  • Cooling: Window Unit(s)
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Baseboard, Hot Water
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • GarbageRemoval: Private
  • Hot Water: Gas Stand Alone

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Middle School: Wappingers Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 2.7
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 117612
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 135689-6258-03-599154-0000
  • Property Attached: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7800
  • Tax Map Number: 135689-6258-03-599154-0000

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Myers Corners School
  • High School: Roy C Ketcham Senior High Sch
  • Middle School District: Wappingers

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 20, 2023
Closed on
Aug 29, 2023
Sold by
Mintz Steven A and Reichner Donna
Bought by
Bonilla Julian and Lane Cristen
Seller's Agent
Annie Kozak
Century 21 Alliance Rlty Group
Buyer's Agent
Jennifer Amicucci
List Price
$399,900
Sold Price
$399,900
Views
108
Current Estimated Value
$494,504

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$94,604
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.09%
Original Mortgage
$359,910
Outstanding Balance
$349,138
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$145,366

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bonilla Julian $400,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bonilla Julian $359,910
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/29/2023 08/29/23 Sold $399,900 0.0% $222 / Sq Ft
05/22/2023 05/22/23 Pending -- -- --
04/24/2023 04/24/23 Off Market $399,900 -- --
04/20/2023 04/20/23 For Sale $399,900 -- $222 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,182 $447,600 $136,500 $311,100
2024 $8,182 $399,900 $124,100 $275,800
2023 $11,683 $399,300 $124,100 $275,200
2022 $10,961 $361,400 $112,800 $248,600
2021 $10,302 $331,600 $100,800 $230,800
2020 $6,871 $307,000 $91,000 $216,000
2019 $6,673 $307,000 $91,000 $216,000
2018 $6,566 $298,700 $91,000 $207,700
2017 $6,268 $284,800 $91,000 $193,800
2016 $6,138 $278,500 $91,000 $187,500
2015 -- $278,500 $91,000 $187,500
2014 -- $278,500 $110,300 $168,200

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: KEY6244228

OneKey® MLS

APN: 135689-6258-03-599154-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.