9 Candle Paper Ln West Wareham, MA 02576
Estimated Value: $801,000 - $845,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Candle Paper Ln, West Wareham, MA 02576 and is currently estimated at $813,764, approximately $339 per square foot. 9 Candle Paper Ln is a home located in Plymouth County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2010
Sold by
Rea John W
Bought by
Mello Rt and Mello
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2007
Sold by
Collamore Ests Rt and Konish William D
Bought by
Waterman Thomas R and Rea John W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mello Rt | $145,000 | -- | |
| Mello Rt | $145,000 | -- | |
| Mello Rt | $145,000 | -- | |
| Waterman Thomas R | $150,000 | -- | |
| Waterman Thomas R | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,866 | $754,900 | $148,600 | $606,300 |
| 2024 | $8,311 | $740,100 | $119,100 | $621,000 |
| 2023 | $7,275 | $661,400 | $108,600 | $552,800 |
| 2022 | $7,275 | $552,000 | $108,600 | $443,400 |
| 2021 | $7,149 | $531,500 | $108,600 | $422,900 |
| 2020 | $6,596 | $497,400 | $108,600 | $388,800 |
| 2019 | $6,722 | $505,800 | $114,600 | $391,200 |
| 2018 | $6,226 | $456,800 | $114,600 | $342,200 |
| 2017 | $5,668 | $421,400 | $114,600 | $306,800 |
| 2016 | $5,167 | $381,900 | $115,100 | $266,800 |
| 2015 | $4,991 | $381,900 | $115,100 | $266,800 |
| 2014 | $4,862 | $378,400 | $125,100 | $253,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map