9 Captain Leach Dr Mandan, ND 58554
Estimated Value: $407,000 - $845,087
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.8
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Captain Leach Dr, Mandan, ND 58554 and is currently estimated at $525,772. 9 Captain Leach Dr is a home with nearby schools including Lewis & Clark Elementary School, Mandan Middle School, and Mandan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,123 | $151,800 | $17,750 | $134,050 |
| 2024 | $28 | $148,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,644 | $129,300 | $17,750 | $111,550 |
| 2022 | $2,347 | $109,100 | $17,150 | $91,950 |
| 2021 | $2,161 | $99,550 | $17,400 | $82,150 |
| 2020 | $120 | $98,900 | $17,400 | $81,500 |
| 2019 | $2,079 | $97,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,996 | $96,750 | $17,400 | $79,350 |
| 2017 | $1,980 | $96,650 | $17,400 | $79,250 |
| 2016 | $1,843 | $91,450 | $17,400 | $74,050 |
| 2015 | $1,734 | $87,050 | $17,400 | $69,650 |
| 2014 | $1,522 | $82,450 | $18,250 | $64,200 |
| 2013 | $1,467 | $76,300 | $17,400 | $58,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map