9 Cardigan Rd Peabody, MA 01960
West Peabody NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $710,789 - $811,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,092
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Cardigan Rd, Peabody, MA 01960 and is currently estimated at $771,197, approximately $368 per square foot. 9 Cardigan Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Peabody Veterans Memorial High School, Covenant Christian Academy, and Our Lady Of Assumption School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2015
Sold by
Coppola Anthony and Coppola Kathi H
Bought by
Coppola Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coppola Anthony | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coppola Anthony | $52,000 | |
| Open | Coppola Anthony | $158,000 | |
| Closed | Coppola Anthony | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Coppola Anthony | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Coppola Anthony | $43,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,147 | $663,800 | $324,700 | $339,100 |
| 2024 | $5,540 | $607,500 | $324,700 | $282,800 |
| 2023 | $5,365 | $563,600 | $270,600 | $293,000 |
| 2022 | $5,174 | $512,300 | $235,300 | $277,000 |
| 2021 | $4,844 | $461,800 | $213,900 | $247,900 |
| 2020 | $4,794 | $446,400 | $213,900 | $232,500 |
| 2019 | $4,738 | $430,300 | $213,900 | $216,400 |
| 2018 | $4,472 | $390,200 | $191,000 | $199,200 |
| 2017 | $4,411 | $375,100 | $191,000 | $184,100 |
| 2016 | $4,301 | $360,800 | $191,000 | $169,800 |
| 2015 | $4,145 | $337,000 | $191,000 | $146,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map