9 Carlton Rd Bourne, MA 2532
Monument Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $458,000 - $609,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,794
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Carlton Rd, Bourne, MA 2532 and is currently estimated at $538,282, approximately $300 per square foot. 9 Carlton Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Bourne High School, St Margaret Regional School, and Cadence Academy Preschool - Bourne.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2019
Sold by
Dangelo Luigi Est and Dangelo
Bought by
Theiss Linda D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Theiss Linda D | -- | -- | |
| Theiss Linda D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,595 | $460,300 | $192,200 | $268,100 |
| 2024 | $3,516 | $438,400 | $183,100 | $255,300 |
| 2023 | $3,418 | $388,000 | $162,000 | $226,000 |
| 2022 | $3,437 | $340,600 | $143,400 | $197,200 |
| 2021 | $3,162 | $293,600 | $130,500 | $163,100 |
| 2020 | $3,067 | $285,600 | $129,200 | $156,400 |
| 2019 | $2,909 | $276,800 | $129,200 | $147,600 |
| 2018 | $2,811 | $266,700 | $117,200 | $149,500 |
| 2017 | $2,605 | $252,900 | $116,100 | $136,800 |
| 2016 | $2,540 | $250,000 | $116,100 | $133,900 |
| 2015 | $2,518 | $250,000 | $116,100 | $133,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map