9 Carollo Ct Palm Coast, FL 32137
Estimated Value: $552,000 - $709,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,814
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Carollo Ct, Palm Coast, FL 32137 and is currently estimated at $622,559, approximately $343 per square foot. 9 Carollo Ct is a home located in Flagler County with nearby schools including Old Kings Elementary School, Indian Trails Middle School, and Matanzas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2018
Sold by
Blackwell David P and Blackwell Michele C
Bought by
Blackwell David P and Blackwell Michele B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2004
Sold by
Spg Investments Llc
Bought by
Blackwell David P and Blackwell Michele C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2001
Sold by
Hale Jackie R and Hale Debra K
Bought by
Rodriguez Hector J and Rodriguez Cheryl
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2000
Sold by
Whitman Mary Ann and Whitman M
Bought by
Hale Jackie R and Hale Debra K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
8.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage