Seller's Agent in 2025
Dustin Hoog
EXP Realty, LLC
(314) 709-8990
1 in this area
68 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $524,000 - $616,000
Welcome to 9 Carter Ct in Olivette—located in the highly sought-after Ladue School District! This beautifully rehabbed home offers over 2,500 sq ft of total living space on a spacious half-acre lot. Step inside to discover an open and modern floor plan featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a dedicated office, and a large main-floor rec room perfect for entertaining or relaxing. The fully renovated kitchen flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The finished walkout basement adds even more space with an additional rec room and an upgraded laundry room. Step outside to your private backyard oasis with a stunning in-ground pool—perfect for summer fun. Every detail of this home has been updated, combining comfort and style in one of the most desirable locations in St. Louis County. Don’t miss your chance to own this move-in ready gem!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
EXP Realty, LLC License #2013045456 Listed on: 08/08/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schalk Colton | -- | Title Partners | |
| Stl Sold Fast Llc | -- | Freedom Title | |
| Growth Developments Llc | -- | Freedom Title | |
| Stl Sold Fast Llc | -- | Freedom Title | |
| Cook Kathleen A | -- | -- | |
| Barden Brian J | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schalk Colton | $570,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stl Sold Fast Llc | $319,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/18/2025 09/18/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/08/2025 08/08/25 | For Sale | $599,900 | -- | $233 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,326 | $94,760 | $55,520 | $39,240 |
| 2024 | $5,326 | $75,540 | $38,380 | $37,160 |
| 2023 | $5,326 | $75,540 | $38,380 | $37,160 |
| 2022 | $5,019 | $67,910 | $38,380 | $29,530 |
| 2021 | $4,990 | $67,910 | $38,380 | $29,530 |
| 2020 | $4,697 | $63,180 | $32,400 | $30,780 |
| 2019 | $4,547 | $63,180 | $32,400 | $30,780 |
| 2018 | $3,846 | $49,270 | $27,950 | $21,320 |
| 2017 | $3,832 | $49,270 | $27,950 | $21,320 |
| 2016 | $3,769 | $46,880 | $20,220 | $26,660 |
| 2015 | $3,611 | $46,880 | $20,220 | $26,660 |
| 2014 | $4,392 | $55,180 | $13,400 | $41,780 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Dustin Hoog
EXP Realty, LLC
(314) 709-8990
1 in this area
68 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Angela Kittner
Keller Williams Realty St. Louis
(314) 503-4937
7 in this area
777 Total Sales
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS25054355
APN: 16M-32-0301
Ask me questions while you tour the home.