9 Cedar Rd Woodbridge, CT 06525
Estimated Value: $621,236 - $703,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Cedar Rd, Woodbridge, CT 06525 and is currently estimated at $662,809, approximately $411 per square foot. 9 Cedar Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Beecher Road Elementary School, Amity Middle School: Orange, and Amity Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2009
Sold by
Cone Winston Est and Cone
Bought by
Izzo Pasquale G and Izzo Barbara F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,850
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Izzo Pasquale G | $316,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Izzo Pasquale G | $247,000 | |
| Closed | Izzo Pasquale G | $252,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,305 | $377,230 | $100,100 | $277,130 |
| 2024 | $11,436 | $246,300 | $100,100 | $146,200 |
| 2023 | $11,013 | $244,300 | $100,100 | $144,200 |
| 2022 | $10,693 | $244,300 | $100,100 | $144,200 |
| 2021 | $10,417 | $244,300 | $100,100 | $144,200 |
| 2020 | $9,532 | $229,530 | $100,100 | $129,430 |
| 2019 | $8,679 | $215,740 | $101,570 | $114,170 |
| 2018 | $8,593 | $215,740 | $101,570 | $114,170 |
| 2017 | $8,509 | $215,740 | $101,570 | $114,170 |
| 2016 | $8,315 | $215,740 | $101,570 | $114,170 |
| 2015 | $8,125 | $215,740 | $101,570 | $114,170 |
| 2014 | $8,438 | $241,290 | $117,740 | $123,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map