9 Central Ave Unit 1R Montclair, NJ 07042
Estimated Value: $781,000 - $1,281,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,937
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Central Ave Unit 1R, Montclair, NJ 07042 and is currently estimated at $1,068,722, approximately $363 per square foot. 9 Central Ave Unit 1R is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Hillside School, Nishuane School, and Bradford School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2016
Sold by
Ix Central Llc
Bought by
Jackson Bruce
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2016
Sold by
Cimarrones Development Llc
Bought by
Ix Central Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2014
Sold by
Brown Corinne
Bought by
Cimarrones Development Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Bruce | -- | Techno Title & Abst Agency I | |
| Ix Central Llc | $275,000 | Techno Title Abstract Agency | |
| Cimarrones Development Llc | $220,000 | -- | |
| Cimarrones Development Llc | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,652 | $548,100 | $223,300 | $324,800 |
| 2024 | $18,526 | $548,100 | $223,300 | $324,800 |
| 2022 | $18,022 | $548,100 | $223,300 | $324,800 |
| 2021 | $17,709 | $548,100 | $223,300 | $324,800 |
| 2020 | $17,424 | $548,100 | $223,300 | $324,800 |
| 2019 | $15,205 | $483,300 | $223,300 | $260,000 |
| 2018 | $14,662 | $473,900 | $223,300 | $250,600 |
| 2017 | $9,230 | $247,200 | $140,700 | $106,500 |
| 2016 | $7,639 | $210,200 | $140,700 | $69,500 |
| 2015 | $11,227 | $318,400 | $140,700 | $177,700 |
| 2014 | $10,851 | $318,400 | $140,700 | $177,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map