9 Central Ave NE Steinhatchee, FL 32359
Estimated Value: $383,000 - $662,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,492
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Central Ave NE, Steinhatchee, FL 32359 and is currently estimated at $490,974, approximately $197 per square foot. 9 Central Ave NE is a home with nearby schools including Perry Primary School, Taylor County Elementary School, and Taylor County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2019
Sold by
Catherine Drawdy Living Trust
Bought by
Osman Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2001
Sold by
Drawdy Benjamin and Drawdy Catherine
Bought by
Drawdy Catherine and Drawdy Benjamin
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osman Deborah | -- | Attorney | |
| Drawdy Catherine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,002 | $445,460 | $67,120 | $378,340 |
| 2024 | $5,860 | $448,510 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,904 | $435,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,721 | $422,770 | $46,170 | $376,600 |
| 2021 | $1,710 | $124,130 | $42,750 | $81,380 |
| 2020 | $1,399 | $83,980 | $21,800 | $62,180 |
| 2019 | $1,048 | $85,230 | $21,800 | $63,430 |
| 2018 | $764 | $46,570 | $20,950 | $25,620 |
| 2017 | $645 | $32,350 | $20,950 | $11,400 |
| 2016 | $622 | $30,390 | $18,810 | $11,580 |
| 2015 | $524 | $32,790 | $20,950 | $11,840 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,460 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map