9 Cheney Ln Manchester, CT 06040
Keeney NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $334,000 - $497,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,793
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Cheney Ln, Manchester, CT 06040 and is currently estimated at $433,071, approximately $241 per square foot. 9 Cheney Ln is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Keeney School, Elisabeth M. Bennet Academy, and Illing Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,963 | $225,100 | $0 | $225,100 |
| 2024 | $8,707 | $225,100 | $0 | $225,100 |
| 2023 | $8,374 | $225,100 | $0 | $225,100 |
| 2022 | $8,131 | $225,100 | $0 | $225,100 |
| 2021 | $8,030 | $191,500 | $0 | $191,500 |
| 2020 | $8,018 | $191,500 | $0 | $191,500 |
| 2019 | $7,986 | $191,500 | $0 | $191,500 |
| 2018 | $7,834 | $191,500 | $0 | $191,500 |
| 2017 | $7,612 | $191,500 | $0 | $191,500 |
| 2016 | $8,122 | $204,700 | $0 | $204,700 |
| 2015 | $8,065 | $204,700 | $0 | $204,700 |
| 2014 | $7,912 | $204,700 | $0 | $204,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map