9 Cherry Hill Cir Methuen, MA 01844
Downtown Methuen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $610,606 - $657,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,750
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Cherry Hill Cir, Methuen, MA 01844 and is currently estimated at $632,152, approximately $361 per square foot. 9 Cherry Hill Cir is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Tenney Grammar School, Methuen High School, and Lawrence Family Development Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1990
Sold by
Marble Thomas R
Bought by
Allen Robert A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Robert A | $133,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Allen Robert A | $183,000 | |
| Closed | Allen Robert A | $25,500 | |
| Closed | Allen Robert A | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,453 | $515,400 | $262,900 | $252,500 |
| 2024 | $5,346 | $492,300 | $239,800 | $252,500 |
| 2023 | $5,065 | $432,900 | $213,100 | $219,800 |
| 2022 | $4,843 | $371,100 | $177,600 | $193,500 |
| 2021 | $4,553 | $345,200 | $168,700 | $176,500 |
| 2020 | $4,551 | $338,600 | $168,700 | $169,900 |
| 2019 | $4,254 | $299,800 | $151,000 | $148,800 |
| 2018 | $4,165 | $291,900 | $151,000 | $140,900 |
| 2017 | $4,065 | $277,500 | $151,000 | $126,500 |
| 2016 | $3,880 | $262,000 | $142,100 | $119,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map