9 Chester St Quincy, MA 02170
Wollaston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,029,000 - $1,127,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,396
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Chester St, Quincy, MA 02170 and is currently estimated at $1,086,156, approximately $453 per square foot. 9 Chester St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Wollaston School, Atlantic Middle School, and North Quincy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2012
Sold by
Jak Rt
Bought by
Lin Zhong Q
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lin Zhong Q | $462,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,877 | $1,030,100 | $370,400 | $659,700 |
| 2024 | $11,364 | $1,008,300 | $370,400 | $637,900 |
| 2023 | $10,805 | $970,800 | $352,700 | $618,100 |
| 2022 | $10,862 | $906,700 | $306,700 | $600,000 |
| 2021 | $10,483 | $863,500 | $292,100 | $571,400 |
| 2020 | $10,395 | $836,300 | $292,100 | $544,200 |
| 2019 | $9,863 | $785,900 | $273,000 | $512,900 |
| 2018 | $9,251 | $693,500 | $252,800 | $440,700 |
| 2017 | $8,153 | $575,400 | $240,700 | $334,700 |
| 2016 | $7,062 | $491,800 | $209,300 | $282,500 |
| 2015 | $6,693 | $458,400 | $190,300 | $268,100 |
| 2014 | $5,828 | $392,200 | $181,200 | $211,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map