9 Chestnut Rd Norfolk, MA 02056
Estimated Value: $598,000 - $772,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,548
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Chestnut Rd, Norfolk, MA 02056 and is currently estimated at $687,988, approximately $270 per square foot. 9 Chestnut Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including H. Olive Day School, Freeman-Kennedy School, and Clifford Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1988
Sold by
Werning Charles L
Bought by
Baker James P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,800
Interest Rate
10.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker James P | $123,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baker James P | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Baker James P | $98,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,286 | $644,100 | $189,600 | $454,500 |
| 2024 | $10,295 | $661,200 | $189,600 | $471,600 |
| 2023 | $9,080 | $553,300 | $189,600 | $363,700 |
| 2022 | $8,889 | $488,400 | $177,400 | $311,000 |
| 2021 | $8,695 | $483,300 | $172,300 | $311,000 |
| 2020 | $5,864 | $314,600 | $156,600 | $158,000 |
| 2019 | $5,500 | $300,700 | $156,600 | $144,100 |
| 2018 | $5,160 | $277,100 | $156,600 | $120,500 |
| 2017 | $5,083 | $279,000 | $156,600 | $122,400 |
| 2016 | $4,717 | $260,900 | $156,600 | $104,300 |
| 2015 | $4,411 | $249,800 | $149,300 | $100,500 |
| 2014 | $4,249 | $243,800 | $149,300 | $94,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map