9 Chestnut St Greenvale, NY 11548
Estimated Value: $885,586 - $955,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,378
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Chestnut St, Greenvale, NY 11548 and is currently estimated at $920,293, approximately $387 per square foot. 9 Chestnut St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Roslyn Middle School, Roslyn High School, and Green Vale School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1997
Sold by
Helkowski Raymond Richard R
Bought by
Cox George and Hodge Jane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1995
Sold by
Helkowski Raymond
Bought by
Helkowski Raymond and Helkowski Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox George | $135,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Helkowski Raymond | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,954 | $670 | $241 | $429 |
| 2024 | $3,851 | $670 | $241 | $429 |
| 2023 | $14,401 | $670 | $241 | $429 |
| 2022 | $14,401 | $670 | $241 | $429 |