9 Chestnut St Wareham, MA 02571
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $406,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
620
Sq Ft
$635/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Chestnut St, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $393,528, approximately $634 per square foot. 9 Chestnut St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2021
Sold by
Mcnamara Juliann C
Bought by
Price David H and Price Katherine T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Outstanding Balance
$167,061
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$226,467
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price David H | $230,000 | None Available | |
| Price David H | $230,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Price David H | $184,000 | |
| Closed | Price David H | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,875 | $371,900 | $118,000 | $253,900 |
| 2024 | $3,793 | $337,800 | $89,800 | $248,000 |
| 2023 | $2,631 | $228,600 | $81,600 | $147,000 |
| 2022 | $2,631 | $199,600 | $81,600 | $118,000 |
| 2021 | $2,612 | $194,200 | $81,600 | $112,600 |
| 2020 | $2,454 | $185,100 | $81,600 | $103,500 |
| 2019 | $2,339 | $176,000 | $73,600 | $102,400 |
| 2018 | $2,224 | $163,200 | $73,600 | $89,600 |
| 2017 | $2,071 | $154,000 | $73,600 | $80,400 |
| 2016 | $1,843 | $136,200 | $66,800 | $69,400 |
| 2015 | $1,780 | $136,200 | $66,800 | $69,400 |
| 2014 | $1,784 | $138,800 | $72,800 | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map