9 Cisneros Ln Crested Butte, CO 81224
Estimated Value: $1,478,000 - $2,309,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,072
Sq Ft
$824/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Cisneros Ln, Crested Butte, CO 81224 and is currently estimated at $1,707,682, approximately $824 per square foot. 9 Cisneros Ln is a home located in Gunnison County with nearby schools including Gunnison Elementary School, Crested Butte Community School, and Gunnison Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2022
Sold by
Snowcap Properties Llc
Bought by
Tamari Raphael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2021
Sold by
Big Blue Sky Llc
Bought by
Snowcap Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2018
Sold by
Stark Judy K
Bought by
Big Blue Sky Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2006
Sold by
Stark W Richard
Bought by
Stark Judy K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$23,750
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2003
Sold by
Stark W Richard
Bought by
Stark W Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1996
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tamari Raphael | $130,000 | Alpine Title | |
| Snowcap Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Big Blue Sky Llc | $55,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Stark Judy K | -- | None Available | |
| Stark W Richard | -- | -- | |
| -- | $28,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stark Judy K | $23,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,092 | $85,660 | $14,350 | $71,310 |
| 2024 | $6,092 | $85,810 | $15,700 | $70,110 |
| 2023 | $5,651 | $19,020 | $13,150 | $5,870 |
| 2022 | $2,061 | $26,100 | $26,100 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,793 | $26,100 | $26,100 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,451 | $20,950 | $20,950 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,408 | $20,950 | $20,950 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,142 | $15,960 | $15,960 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,137 | $15,960 | $15,960 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,102 | $16,150 | $16,150 | $0 |
| 2015 | $762 | $16,150 | $16,150 | $0 |
| 2014 | $762 | $10,660 | $10,660 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map