9 Clauss Ave Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $989,000 - $1,281,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,460
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Clauss Ave, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $1,109,102, approximately $450 per square foot. 9 Clauss Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School, Alpine Learning Group, and Paramus Catholic High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,702 | $830,500 | $406,200 | $424,300 |
| 2024 | $11,164 | $772,900 | $370,900 | $402,000 |
| 2023 | $10,555 | $727,800 | $353,100 | $374,700 |
| 2022 | $10,555 | $680,100 | $329,100 | $351,000 |
| 2021 | $10,256 | $620,100 | $298,700 | $321,400 |
| 2020 | $9,736 | $610,400 | $293,700 | $316,700 |
| 2019 | $9,800 | $528,000 | $264,100 | $263,900 |
| 2018 | $9,678 | $528,000 | $264,100 | $263,900 |
| 2017 | $9,509 | $528,000 | $264,100 | $263,900 |
| 2016 | $9,251 | $528,000 | $264,100 | $263,900 |
| 2015 | $9,156 | $528,000 | $264,100 | $263,900 |
| 2014 | $9,076 | $528,000 | $264,100 | $263,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map