9 Clock Tower Ct Belton, SC 29627
Williamston-Pelzer NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $585,000 - $902,487
3
Beds
--
Bath
3,658
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Clock Tower Ct, Belton, SC 29627 and is currently estimated at $779,829, approximately $213 per square foot. 9 Clock Tower Ct is a home with nearby schools including Midway Elementary School, Glenview Middle School, and T.L. Hanna High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2013
Sold by
Grandsouth Bank
Bought by
Dulaney David M and Dulaney Traci L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,725
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dulaney David M | $58,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dulaney David M | $49,725 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,087 | $27,740 | $9,350 | $18,390 |
| 2024 | $3,087 | $27,740 | $9,350 | $18,390 |
| 2023 | $3,112 | $27,740 | $9,350 | $18,390 |
| 2022 | $3,060 | $27,740 | $9,350 | $18,390 |
| 2021 | $2,732 | $20,550 | $5,620 | $14,930 |
| 2020 | $2,705 | $20,550 | $5,620 | $14,930 |
| 2019 | $2,705 | $20,550 | $5,620 | $14,930 |
| 2018 | $2,644 | $19,780 | $5,620 | $14,160 |
| 2017 | -- | $19,780 | $5,620 | $14,160 |
| 2016 | $2,672 | $4,980 | $4,980 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,559 | $9,490 | $9,490 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,927 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map