9 Coe St Meriden, CT 06451
Estimated Value: $178,732 - $265,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
617
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Coe St, Meriden, CT 06451 and is currently estimated at $223,933, approximately $362 per square foot. 9 Coe St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including John Barry School, Lincoln Middle School, and Orville H. Platt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2011
Sold by
Sadler Mysti
Bought by
Biron-Sadler Roxanne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1989
Sold by
Battista Thomas R
Bought by
Sands Kenneth R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1987
Sold by
Larosa John
Bought by
Battista Thomas R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biron-Sadler Roxanne | -- | -- | |
| Sands Kenneth R | $102,900 | -- | |
| Battista Thomas R | $64,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Battista Thomas R | $30,726 | |
| Previous Owner | Battista Thomas R | $147,436 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,558 | $67,480 | $17,500 | $49,980 |
| 2024 | $2,599 | $67,480 | $17,500 | $49,980 |
| 2023 | $2,505 | $67,480 | $17,500 | $49,980 |
| 2022 | $2,363 | $67,480 | $17,500 | $49,980 |
| 2021 | $2,532 | $58,170 | $15,960 | $42,210 |
| 2020 | $2,525 | $58,170 | $15,960 | $42,210 |
| 2019 | $2,284 | $53,060 | $15,960 | $37,100 |
| 2018 | $2,293 | $53,060 | $15,960 | $37,100 |
| 2017 | $2,232 | $53,060 | $15,960 | $37,100 |
| 2016 | $2,399 | $61,810 | $25,480 | $36,330 |
| 2015 | $2,399 | $61,880 | $25,550 | $36,330 |
| 2014 | $2,341 | $61,880 | $25,550 | $36,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map