9 Colonial Ave Albany, NY 12203
Buckingham Lake-Crestwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,000 - $393,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,054
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Colonial Ave, Albany, NY 12203 and is currently estimated at $360,558, approximately $175 per square foot. 9 Colonial Ave is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Eagle Point Elementary School, William S Hackett Middle School, and Albany High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2006
Sold by
Mcdonald Edward J
Bought by
Jones Allison E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2006
Sold by
Mcdonald Edward J
Bought by
Jones Allison E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2003
Sold by
Jones Allison E
Bought by
Mcdonald Edward J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2001
Sold by
Jones Lizannen
Bought by
Jones Allison
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Allison E | $234,900 | -- | |
| Jones Allison E | $235,000 | None Available | |
| Mcdonald Edward J | $129,900 | -- | |
| Jones Allison | $119,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,815 | $299,000 | $60,000 | $239,000 |
| 2024 | $7,815 | $299,000 | $60,000 | $239,000 |
| 2023 | $8,447 | $212,000 | $42,000 | $170,000 |
| 2022 | $8,261 | $212,000 | $42,000 | $170,000 |
| 2021 | $8,243 | $212,000 | $42,000 | $170,000 |
| 2020 | $8,043 | $212,000 | $42,000 | $170,000 |
| 2019 | $8,346 | $212,000 | $42,000 | $170,000 |
| 2018 | $8,063 | $212,000 | $42,000 | $170,000 |
| 2017 | $3,077 | $212,000 | $42,000 | $170,000 |
| 2016 | $7,819 | $212,000 | $42,000 | $170,000 |
| 2015 | $8,673 | $220,000 | $33,400 | $186,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $220,000 | $33,400 | $186,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map