9 Colonial Blvd West Haven, CT 06516
West Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $421,560 - $510,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Colonial Blvd, West Haven, CT 06516 and is currently estimated at $468,890, approximately $281 per square foot. 9 Colonial Blvd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Carrigan 5/6 Intermediate School, Harry M. Bailey Middle School, and West Haven High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2017
Sold by
Serapiglia Brian A and Serapiglia Elena G
Bought by
Poincelot 3Rd Raymond P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Outstanding Balance
$169,825
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$299,065
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2007
Sold by
Shine David J
Bought by
Seralglia Brian A and Seralglia Elena B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poincelot 3Rd Raymond P | $255,000 | -- | |
| Seralglia Brian A | $265,000 | -- | |
| Poincelot 3Rd Raymond P | $255,000 | -- | |
| Seralglia Brian A | $265,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seralglia Brian A | $204,000 | |
| Closed | Seralglia Brian A | $204,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Seralglia Brian A | $243,770 | |
| Previous Owner | Seralglia Brian A | $258,445 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,520 | $259,210 | $93,800 | $165,410 |
| 2024 | $7,830 | $167,090 | $64,960 | $102,130 |
| 2023 | $7,536 | $167,090 | $64,960 | $102,130 |
| 2022 | $7,400 | $167,090 | $64,960 | $102,130 |
| 2021 | $7,400 | $167,090 | $64,960 | $102,130 |
| 2020 | $7,394 | $152,110 | $59,710 | $92,400 |
| 2019 | $7,158 | $152,110 | $59,710 | $92,400 |
| 2018 | $7,056 | $152,110 | $59,710 | $92,400 |
| 2017 | $6,866 | $152,110 | $59,710 | $92,400 |
| 2016 | $6,790 | $152,110 | $59,710 | $92,400 |
| 2015 | $5,924 | $148,540 | $66,780 | $81,760 |
| 2014 | $5,924 | $148,540 | $66,780 | $81,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map