9 Costa Dr Fairhaven, MA 02719
East Fairhaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $690,000 - $854,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,936
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Costa Dr, Fairhaven, MA 02719 and is currently estimated at $773,794, approximately $399 per square foot. 9 Costa Dr is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Fairhaven High School, St. Joseph School, and Holy Family Holy Name School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1999
Sold by
Howard Farms Bldrs Lp and Renaud Raymond J
Bought by
Silva Alberto B and Silva Kristine R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silva Alberto B | $230,780 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Silva Alberto B | $330,000 | |
| Closed | Silva Alberto B | $60,000 | |
| Closed | Silva Alberto B | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Silva Alberto B | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $62 | $666,300 | $273,400 | $392,900 |
| 2024 | $6,071 | $657,800 | $273,400 | $384,400 |
| 2023 | $5,711 | $574,000 | $235,900 | $338,100 |
| 2022 | $5,514 | $539,500 | $214,900 | $324,600 |
| 2021 | $5,429 | $480,900 | $195,400 | $285,500 |
| 2020 | $5,319 | $480,900 | $195,400 | $285,500 |
| 2019 | $5,033 | $431,300 | $167,500 | $263,800 |
| 2018 | $4,830 | $411,100 | $159,400 | $251,700 |
| 2017 | $4,809 | $399,400 | $153,400 | $246,000 |
| 2016 | $4,588 | $376,700 | $150,400 | $226,300 |
| 2015 | $4,528 | $372,700 | $150,400 | $222,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map