9 Country Rd E Boynton Beach, FL 33436
Country Club of Florida NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,125,000 - $2,561,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,523
Sq Ft
$654/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Country Rd E, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 and is currently estimated at $2,302,416, approximately $653 per square foot. 9 Country Rd E is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Crosspointe Elementary School, Carver Community Middle School, and Atlantic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2012
Sold by
Mcc Martin Hope and Schmitz Helen Mcc
Bought by
Walker Alex
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2008
Sold by
Mcculloch Helen W and The Helen W Mcculloch Florida
Bought by
Martin Hope Mcc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1998
Sold by
3006883 Canada Inc
Bought by
Mcculloch Helen W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1994
Sold by
Cook Ronald H and Cook Katherine Elizabeth
Bought by
3006883 Canada Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Alex | $475,000 | Princeton Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Martin Hope Mcc | -- | Attorney | |
| Mcculloch Helen W | $445,000 | -- | |
| 3006883 Canada Inc | $425,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |