9 County Rd Becket, MA 01223
Estimated Value: $16,046 - $259,000
Studio
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,098
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9 County Rd, Becket, MA 01223 and is currently estimated at $104,512. 9 County Rd is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Wahconah Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2016
Sold by
Robert T Capeless T
Bought by
Swindlehurst Madeleine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2004
Sold by
Capeless Anita Oconor and Capeless Robert T
Bought by
Capeless Robert T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swindlehurst Madeleine | $9,000 | -- | |
| Capeless Robert T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $33 | $3,800 | $3,800 | $0 |
| 2024 | $99 | $10,100 | $10,100 | $0 |
| 2023 | $95 | $8,800 | $8,800 | $0 |
| 2022 | $121 | $11,200 | $11,200 | $0 |
| 2020 | $124 | $11,200 | $11,200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $124 | $11,200 | $11,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $122 | $11,200 | $11,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $118 | $11,200 | $11,200 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,165 | $111,400 | $11,200 | $100,200 |
| 2015 | $1,164 | $111,400 | $11,200 | $100,200 |
| 2014 | $1,163 | $111,400 | $11,200 | $100,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map