9 Craig Dr Unit 1 Springfield, IL 62711
Mill Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $213,000 - $303,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Craig Dr Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62711 and is currently estimated at $251,284. 9 Craig Dr Unit 1 is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Lindsay School, U.S. Grant Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,422 | $66,171 | $11,842 | $54,329 |
| 2023 | $4,244 | $61,082 | $10,931 | $50,151 |
| 2022 | $3,769 | $54,733 | $9,795 | $44,938 |
| 2021 | $3,137 | $52,461 | $9,388 | $43,073 |
| 2020 | $2,915 | $50,800 | $9,091 | $41,709 |
| 2019 | $2,859 | $49,932 | $8,936 | $40,996 |
| 2018 | $2,777 | $48,430 | $8,667 | $39,763 |
| 2017 | $2,754 | $47,295 | $8,464 | $38,831 |
| 2016 | $2,725 | $47,106 | $8,430 | $38,676 |
| 2015 | $2,672 | $46,278 | $8,282 | $37,996 |
| 2014 | $2,590 | $45,486 | $8,140 | $37,346 |
| 2013 | $2,427 | $43,990 | $7,872 | $36,118 |
Source: Public Records
Map