9 Cranberry Dr Assonet, MA 02702
Estimated Value: $535,000 - $601,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Cranberry Dr, Assonet, MA 02702 and is currently estimated at $561,480, approximately $330 per square foot. 9 Cranberry Dr is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Freetown Elementary School, George R Austin Intermediate School, and Freetown-Lakeville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2016
Sold by
Janczura
Bought by
Janczura Stephen and Janczura Robyn L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,500
Outstanding Balance
$187,431
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$374,049
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2008
Sold by
Janczura Mary and Janczura Stanley
Bought by
Butler
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Janczura Stephen | $250,000 | -- | |
| Butler | -- | -- | |
| Butler | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Janczura Stephen | $237,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Butler | $10,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Butler | $54,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Butler | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,817 | $486,100 | $179,200 | $306,900 |
| 2024 | $4,826 | $462,700 | $169,000 | $293,700 |
| 2023 | $4,685 | $437,400 | $152,200 | $285,200 |
| 2022 | $4,463 | $370,100 | $129,000 | $241,100 |
| 2021 | $4,317 | $339,900 | $117,300 | $222,600 |
| 2020 | $4,254 | $326,700 | $112,800 | $213,900 |
| 2019 | $4,015 | $305,300 | $107,400 | $197,900 |
| 2018 | $3,819 | $286,900 | $107,400 | $179,500 |
| 2017 | $3,711 | $278,600 | $107,400 | $171,200 |
| 2016 | $3,564 | $272,300 | $104,300 | $168,000 |
| 2015 | $3,471 | $269,100 | $104,300 | $164,800 |
| 2014 | $3,325 | $263,700 | $102,200 | $161,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map