9 Crump Rd Buzzards Bay, MA 02532
Monument Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $452,100 - $526,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$545/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Crump Rd, Buzzards Bay, MA 02532 and is currently estimated at $483,525, approximately $544 per square foot. 9 Crump Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Bourne High School, St Margaret Regional School, and Cadence Academy Preschool - Bourne.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2016
Sold by
Miller Edward L
Bought by
Edward L Miller Lt and Miller
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edward L Miller Lt | -- | -- | |
| Edward L Miller Lt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,759 | $353,300 | $180,400 | $172,900 |
| 2024 | $2,698 | $336,400 | $171,800 | $164,600 |
| 2023 | $2,624 | $297,800 | $152,100 | $145,700 |
| 2022 | $2,525 | $250,200 | $134,600 | $115,600 |
| 2021 | $0 | $227,800 | $122,500 | $105,300 |
| 2020 | $0 | $221,000 | $121,300 | $99,700 |
| 2019 | $2,264 | $215,400 | $121,300 | $94,100 |
| 2018 | $31,946 | $200,700 | $115,600 | $85,100 |
| 2017 | $1,988 | $193,000 | $108,700 | $84,300 |
| 2016 | $1,920 | $189,000 | $108,700 | $80,300 |
| 2015 | $1,788 | $177,600 | $97,300 | $80,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map