9 Cumberland Path Setauket, NY 11733
Estimated Value: $832,156 - $953,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,622
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Cumberland Path, Setauket, NY 11733 and is currently estimated at $915,539, approximately $349 per square foot. 9 Cumberland Path is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Setauket Elementary School, Paul J Gelinas Junior High School, and Ward Melville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1994
Sold by
Hurewitz Adam and Hurewitz Simona
Bought by
Hurewitz Simona
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurewitz Simona | -- | Ticor Title Guarantee Compan |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $16,359 | $4,150 | $375 | $3,775 |
| 2023 | $16,359 | $4,150 | $375 | $3,775 |
| 2022 | $14,728 | $4,150 | $375 | $3,775 |
| 2021 | $14,728 | $4,150 | $375 | $3,775 |
| 2020 | $15,202 | $4,150 | $375 | $3,775 |
| 2019 | $15,202 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $14,429 | $4,150 | $375 | $3,775 |