9 Deer Hill Rd Hanson, MA 02341
Estimated Value: $906,000 - $1,015,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,125
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Deer Hill Rd, Hanson, MA 02341 and is currently estimated at $958,437, approximately $306 per square foot. 9 Deer Hill Rd is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including St Bridget School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2011
Sold by
Wolford 3Rd William H and Wolford Susan C
Bought by
Franklin Stephanie R and Franklin Kenneth P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$17,750
Outstanding Balance
$12,135
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$946,302
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2005
Sold by
S Scituate Bldg & Dev
Bought by
Wolford William H and Wolford Susan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$660,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franklin Stephanie R | $545,000 | -- | |
| Wolford William H | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Franklin Stephanie R | $17,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Wolford William H | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wolford William H | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wolford William H | $487,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Wolford William H | $660,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,768 | $879,500 | $192,000 | $687,500 |
| 2024 | $11,532 | $861,900 | $186,500 | $675,400 |
| 2023 | $11,133 | $785,100 | $186,500 | $598,600 |
| 2022 | $10,866 | $720,100 | $169,500 | $550,600 |
| 2021 | $9,964 | $659,900 | $163,000 | $496,900 |
| 2020 | $9,828 | $643,600 | $157,400 | $486,200 |
| 2019 | $9,910 | $638,100 | $169,100 | $469,000 |
| 2018 | $9,807 | $619,500 | $162,600 | $456,900 |
| 2017 | $9,527 | $596,200 | $154,900 | $441,300 |
| 2016 | $9,622 | $581,400 | $154,900 | $426,500 |
| 2015 | $9,086 | $570,700 | $154,900 | $415,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map