Estimated Value: $659,000 - $1,078,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
700
Sq Ft
$1,183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Devito Ct, Wells, ME 04090 and is currently estimated at $828,267, approximately $1,183 per square foot. 9 Devito Ct is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Wells Junior High School, Wells Elementary School, and Wells High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,747 | $580,010 | $443,780 | $136,230 |
| 2024 | $3,526 | $580,010 | $443,780 | $136,230 |
| 2023 | $3,457 | $580,010 | $443,780 | $136,230 |
| 2022 | $3,875 | $370,430 | $289,250 | $81,180 |
| 2021 | $3,897 | $370,430 | $289,250 | $81,180 |
| 2020 | $3,882 | $370,430 | $289,250 | $81,180 |
| 2019 | $3,780 | $362,730 | $289,250 | $73,480 |
| 2018 | $3,676 | $362,730 | $289,250 | $73,480 |
| 2017 | $3,685 | $362,730 | $289,250 | $73,480 |
| 2016 | $3,649 | $362,730 | $289,250 | $73,480 |
| 2015 | $3,609 | $362,730 | $289,250 | $73,480 |
| 2013 | $3,308 | $362,730 | $289,250 | $73,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map