9 Devonshire Rd Middleton, MA 01949
Estimated Value: $1,210,492 - $1,457,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,481
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Devonshire Rd, Middleton, MA 01949 and is currently estimated at $1,336,123, approximately $383 per square foot. 9 Devonshire Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Howe-Manning Elementary School, Fuller Meadow Elementary School, and Masconomet Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1992
Sold by
Steininger Steven A and Frost Barbara
Bought by
Hackett Terence D and Hackett Deborah A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hackett Terence D | $95,000 | -- | |
| Hackett Terence D | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hackett Terence D | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,415 | $1,128,300 | $450,200 | $678,100 |
| 2024 | $14,023 | $1,189,400 | $520,200 | $669,200 |
| 2023 | $14,559 | $1,131,200 | $622,200 | $509,000 |
| 2022 | $10,690 | $806,800 | $346,100 | $460,700 |
| 2021 | $10,806 | $787,600 | $344,100 | $443,500 |
| 2020 | $10,794 | $792,500 | $344,100 | $448,400 |
| 2019 | $10,083 | $736,500 | $298,100 | $438,400 |
| 2018 | $10,122 | $725,100 | $298,100 | $427,000 |
| 2017 | $10,347 | $741,700 | $320,100 | $421,600 |
| 2016 | $9,254 | $666,200 | $250,100 | $416,100 |
| 2015 | $9,534 | $691,900 | $280,100 | $411,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map