9 Dewitt St Valley Stream, NY 11580
Estimated Value: $594,105 - $739,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,070
Sq Ft
$623/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Dewitt St, Valley Stream, NY 11580 and is currently estimated at $666,553, approximately $622 per square foot. 9 Dewitt St is a home with nearby schools including Hamza Academy, Cambria Center For The Gifted Child, and Word Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2019
Sold by
Omari Ralph
Bought by
Omari Julie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2001
Sold by
Colon Maria E
Bought by
Omari Ralph and Omari Julie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Omari Julie | -- | None Available | |
| Omari Ralph | $240,000 | Anthony H. |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,783 | $417 | $203 | $214 |
| 2024 | $3,603 | $417 | $203 | $214 |
Source: Public Records
Map