9 Dexter Dr Windsor, PA 17366
Estimated Value: $200,367 - $252,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Dexter Dr, Windsor, PA 17366 and is currently estimated at $223,092, approximately $226 per square foot. 9 Dexter Dr is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Eastern York High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1998
Sold by
Ruppert David L and Ruppert Lori A
Bought by
Morgan David and Morgan Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Outstanding Balance
$14,070
Interest Rate
6.92%
Estimated Equity
$209,022
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1991
Bought by
Ruppert David L and Ruppert Lori A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan David | $90,000 | -- | |
| Ruppert David L | $23,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morgan David | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,606 | $96,210 | $40,330 | $55,880 |
| 2025 | $3,399 | $96,210 | $40,330 | $55,880 |
| 2024 | $3,231 | $96,210 | $40,330 | $55,880 |
| 2023 | $3,211 | $96,210 | $40,330 | $55,880 |
| 2022 | $3,140 | $96,210 | $40,330 | $55,880 |
| 2021 | $3,044 | $96,210 | $40,330 | $55,880 |
| 2020 | $3,044 | $96,210 | $40,330 | $55,880 |
| 2019 | $2,966 | $96,210 | $40,330 | $55,880 |
| 2018 | $2,897 | $96,210 | $40,330 | $55,880 |
| 2017 | $2,817 | $96,210 | $40,330 | $55,880 |
| 2016 | $0 | $96,210 | $40,330 | $55,880 |
| 2015 | -- | $96,210 | $40,330 | $55,880 |
| 2014 | -- | $96,210 | $40,330 | $55,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map