9 Dora St Providence, RI 02909
Silver Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $614,000 - $724,000
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Dora St, Providence, RI 02909 and is currently estimated at $682,000, approximately $162 per square foot. 9 Dora St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Achievement First Iluminar Mayoral Academy, Paul Cuffee Middle School, and Achievement First Iluminar Mayoral Academy Middle School.
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marie Pugliese Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Pugliese Marie E | -- | None Available | |
| Lamy Joseph R | -- | -- | |
| Pugliese Marie | -- | -- | |
| Lamy Marie E | $112,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lamy Marie E | $95,200 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,353 | $709,000 | $129,600 | $579,400 |
| 2024 | $8,558 | $466,400 | $72,900 | $393,500 |
| 2023 | $8,558 | $466,400 | $72,900 | $393,500 |
| 2022 | $8,302 | $466,400 | $72,900 | $393,500 |
| 2021 | $7,238 | $294,700 | $48,300 | $246,400 |
| 2020 | $7,238 | $294,700 | $48,300 | $246,400 |
| 2019 | $7,238 | $294,700 | $48,300 | $246,400 |
| 2018 | $6,076 | $190,100 | $46,800 | $143,300 |
| 2017 | $6,076 | $190,100 | $46,800 | $143,300 |
| 2016 | $6,076 | $190,100 | $46,800 | $143,300 |
| 2015 | $5,326 | $160,900 | $49,700 | $111,200 |
| 2014 | $5,430 | $160,900 | $49,700 | $111,200 |
| 2013 | $5,430 | $160,900 | $49,700 | $111,200 |
Map
Ask me questions while you tour the home.