9 Doris Ave Williamstown, WV 26187
Boaz NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $175,000 - $216,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Doris Ave, Williamstown, WV 26187 and is currently estimated at $191,109, approximately $170 per square foot. 9 Doris Ave is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Williamstown Elementary School, Williamstown Middle/High School, and Jackson Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $798 | $87,240 | $20,460 | $66,780 |
| 2024 | $798 | $84,000 | $19,980 | $64,020 |
| 2023 | $761 | $79,200 | $19,080 | $60,120 |
| 2022 | $625 | $76,620 | $18,120 | $58,500 |
| 2021 | $607 | $74,760 | $17,640 | $57,120 |
| 2020 | $586 | $72,660 | $17,640 | $55,020 |
| 2019 | $588 | $71,160 | $16,680 | $54,480 |
| 2018 | $574 | $68,520 | $15,480 | $53,040 |
| 2017 | $561 | $67,200 | $15,480 | $51,720 |
| 2016 | $501 | $65,400 | $15,480 | $49,920 |
| 2015 | $493 | $64,620 | $15,480 | $49,140 |
| 2014 | $479 | $63,360 | $15,480 | $47,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map